links

jon mattox twitter
jon mattox mobypicture
jon mattox linked in
bright orange studios
Bright Orange Studios Facebook page
Bright Orange Studios SoundCloud
Bright Orange Studios YouTube Channel
Bright Orange Studios on Pinterest

Endorser Links:

aquarian drumheads
istanbul/agop cymbals
alchemy cymbals
rhythmtech

Artists I have worked with at Bright Orange Studios:

Sol Abad – vocals
Erin Alden – artist
All The Pretty People – artist
Alpha Cat – artist
Christopher Allis – drums
Rick Alonso – bass
Lucas Apestegui – composer

Mike Baas – artist
David Baibach – artist
Shane Barakan – artist
Rob Beaton – mastering engineer
Mo Beeks – keyboards
Jay Bellerose – drums
Black Cadence – artist
Darryl Blood – artist
Aaron Basler – artist
Bexley – artist
Bob Boulding – guitars
David Bowick – producer
Cliff Brodsky – keyboards/producer
Stevie Blacke – violins/strings
Vincent Brantley – producer

Alec Bridges – guitar
Brian Brasher – composer Burden Of Proof – artist
Ray Burke – bass

Jesse Charland – bass
Jason Chesney – bass
Tim Christensen – bass
Lauren Compton – artist
Danny Cocke – composer
Jennifer Condos – bass
The Conductors – artist
Gary Daniel Cook – guitar
Randy Coppinger – engineer
Bob Cowsill – vocals
Brian Cram – bass/artist
Malcolm Cross – composer
Tyler Connahgan – vocals

Stephen Day – artist
Days Between Stations – artist
Dear Dangerous – artist
Hans DeKline – mastering engineer
Jeff Dellisanti – saxophone
Ty Dennis – drums
Josquin Des Pres – composer/producer
Dan Diaz – composer
Ash “Kelly” Bryant Diegan – bass
Kevin Dippold – artist/producer
Driver – artist
Albie Dunbar – bass
Justin Dzuban – artist

Earthworm Ensemble – artist
Sean Erick – trumpet
Cleto Escobedo – saxophone/vocals

Jessica Farge – vocals
Michelle Featherstone – artist
Feedback – superhero
Shane Fontayne – guitar
Jamila Ford – artist
Matt Forger – producer/engineer
Larry Foster – percussion
The Fourth Annual – artist
Randy Fox – drums
Eric Fraley – guitar
Freebo – bass
Frentik – artist
John Fumo trumpet
Nicolai Funch – drums

Mark Gable – artist
Ernesto Garcia Jr. – bass
Phil Gates – artist
Mike Glendinning – guitar
The G-Man – artist
The Gobshytes – artist
The Gods Of Macho – artist

Evren Göknar Рmastering engineer
The Green Almighty – artist
The Green Natives – artist
Thomas Greene – drums
Tim Guille – artist
Kevin Guarnieri – engineer
Adam Gust – drums

Ryan Hahn – bass, producer, & composer
Rob Halford – artist
Andy Haller – producer/engineer
Ryan Hanifl – artist
Jason Hemmens – saxophone
Sarah Hethcoat – artist
Hollie LA – vocals
Charlene Huang – violin
Humanity Street – artist
Tom Hynes – guitars

Paul Ill – bass
Infrared Sound – artist
David Ingraham – drums
Erik Isaacs – artist

Ijeoma Jaka – vocals
Dan Johnson – composer/engineer

Stan Katayama – engineer
Katerpillar – artist
Steve Kaye – engineer
Brantley Kearns – madonlin/violin
Crystal Keith – vocals
Sean Kelly – producer
Jason Kirk – artist
Bob Knarley – bass
Darlene Koldenhoven – vocals
Krimzen – artist
Dave Kruzen – drums
Ganesh Kumar – artist

Amy LaCour – artist
Scot Lang – composer
Igor Len – composer
Ricky Lewis – guitars
Ken Lasaine – guitars
Azar Lawrence – saxophone
Stan Lee – narrator
Christina Linhardt – artist/vocals
Paul Livingstone – sitar
Kosta Lois – producer/composer
Simon Lynge – artist

Margaret Macdonald – artist
Ralphie May – comedian
Paul Manchin – artist
Jim Marcotte – artist
Marjorie Fair – artist
Molly Marlette – artist
Janna Marit – artist
Michael Matta – artist
Reggie McBride – bass
Matthew Mcglynn – engineer
Larry John McNally – artist
Willis McNeil – guitar
Daveed Meiron – artist
Paul Mejias – artist
Ryan Merchant – artist
Asha Mevlana – violin
Garon Michael – artist
Mikesh – vocals
Kris Miller – artist
Vanessa Mitchell – artist
Leon Mobley – percussion
Dermot Mulroney – cello
Zane Musa – saxophone
Mustard – drums
Mutant Radio – artist

Tex Nakamura – harmonica
The Newman Project – artist
Shawn Nourse – drums
A Nuclear Tuesday – artist

Odin – artist
One Trick Pony – artist
Steve Ouimette – composer

Louise Palanker – songwriter/producer
Phil Parlapiano – keyboards
Geoff Pearlman – guitars
Doug Pettibone – guitars
Kyle Phelan – artist
Dan Potruch – drums

Sue Paine – artist
Jonathan Pointer – artist/guitars
John Poppo – composer/producer

Jason Quicksail – artist

Michael Raco-Rands – artist
Raining Satellites – artist
Rose Rossi – artist

Tom Salta – composer
Gonzo Sandoval – drums
Phil Sandoval – guitars

John Sawoski – composer/arranger
Shmueli Schwartz – artist
John Schuller – keyboards
Peter Schwartz – composer
Scrawny Johnnie – artist
Sepultura – artist
Shadow Sky – artist
Sebastian Sheehan – drums
Sirsa Shekim – vocals
Singlish – artist
Dan Silver – composer/producer
Dan Sistos – guitar
Ajdoa Skinner – artist
Lee Sklar – bass
Jason Smith – drums
Preston Smith – artist
Matty Soccermom – artist
Soho Vamp – artist
Soulscribes – artist
Matt Spencer – bass
Andy Spindler – guitar
Standing Shadows – artist
Stefano – artist
Brad Sterling – artist
Heather Stewart – artist
Joe Steele – artist
Stonebreed – artist
Martin Storrow – artist
Adam Synder – composer

Debra Tala – artist
Don Tartaro – artist
Tessatura – artist
Trance Thompson – artist/producer
Lahna Turner – artist

Uni – artist

Michel Wakim – artist
Theresa Walker – artist
Chas Waltz – violin
Hubie Wang – guitars
Jeff Wilson – composer
Jason Whitton – artist
Erinn Williams – artist
Sterling Witt – artist
Nate Wood – engineer
Elizabeth Wright – cello
Matthew Wyckoff – bass

Yo Diddley – artist
The Young Dubliners – artist
Young MC – artist

Roy Z – producer/guitars

friends

michael binikos
tim boland
dj bonebrake

brian bunker
john carillo
jon catler
nels cline
thaddeus corea
malcolm cross
jace d
dead rock west
peter erskine
the eyeshadows
michael gatzios
mike glendenning
aaron goffman
mark goldenberg
allan goodman
infrared sound
joe isaacs
craig jackson
ryan langdon
azar lawrence
hartwell littlejohn
jason macaya
dan marfisi
mandi martin
jerry marotta
scott mclain
ronan chris murphy
peyman nasehpour
gregory page
sue paine
geoff pearlman
douglas pipes
paula mcmath
rilo kiley
barry rudolph
cosma shalizi
rob shanahan
aaron sowd
evan stone
lyena strelkoff
j.p. target
paul tavaneer
john wackerman
chad wackerman
mike watt
wisely